Visa Information

Visitors to Indonesia must obtain a visa from one of the Indonesian diplomatic missions unless they come from one of the visa exempt countries. All visitors must hold a passport valid for 6 months as well as a valid return ticket. Passport with validity of more than 3 months can be accepted in special cases or business travel. The immigration officer at the port of entry may ask the passenger to produce any necessary documents (such as hotel reservation and proof of finance)

Further information can be found here: http://www.imigrasi.go.id/index.php/en/public-services/visit-visa